Home » Football Limburg: goals and reports March 2 and 3, 2024

Football Limburg: goals and reports March 2 and 3, 2024

by admin

FIRST NATIONAL

VISÉ – THES

GOALS: 25′ Hajjajj 1-0, 65′ Bouhlal 2-0.

RED CARD: Bunchukov (2x yellow)

© Karel Hemerijckx

SECOND SECTION VV B

LEBBEKE 1 – HASSELT 3

GOALS: 25′ Verheyden 1-0, 39′ Vanrafelghem (penalty) 1-1, 61′ Vanrafelghem 1-2, 76′ Orye 1-3.

PENALTY KICK: 39′ Vanrafelghem (converted).

BELISIA – WEASEL

GOALS: 35′ Bongiorno 1-0, 57′ Van De Gevel 1-1, 62′ Wijnen 2-1, 90+1′ Van Diest 3-1, 90+3′ Van Kruijssen 3-2

BOCHOLT 0 – BERCHEM 1

GOAL: 41′ Owusu 0-1.

HADES 0 – OVERIJSE 0

GOALS: none.

DIEGEM 1 – TONGEREN 2

GOALS: 12′ Lokando 1-0, 55′ Haenen 1-1, 69′ Vanderhoven 1-2.

© Serge Minten

THIRD SECTION VV B

TERM – NILEN

GOALS: 6′ Dauwe 1-0, 33′ Dauwe 2-0, 63′ Verlinden 2-1, 83′ Dejonghe 2-2, 89′ Ospitalieri 3-2 (penalty).

ZEPPEREN-BRUSTEM 4 – EKSEL 1

GOALS: 10′ D. Vanwelkenhuysen (str.) 1-0, 19′ D. Vanwelkenhuysen 2-0, 26′ D. Vanwelkenhuysen 3-0, 75′ Vanvoorden 4-0, 87′ De Pachter 4-1.

PENALTY KICKS: 10′ D. Vanwelkenhuysen (converted), 34′ Bertrands (stopped).

PELT 1 – BLACK LION 0

GOAL: 11′ Palmans (penalty) 1-0.

PENALTY KICK: 11′ Palmans (converted).

SCHOONBEEK-BEVERST 0 – TURNHOUT 1

GOAL: 2′ Colman 0-1.

RED CARD: 90′ Regouin (2x yellow).

BETEKOM 3 – WELLEN 3

GOALS: 4′ Ponet 0-1, 9′ Rijmenams (penalty) 1-1, 16′ Matuasilua Dinayaku 2-1, 33′ Meeus 2-2, 68′ Meeus (penalty) 2-3, 90′ Polino 3-3 .

PENALTY KICKS: 9′ Rijmemams (converted), 68′ Meeus (converted).

© Raymond Lemmens

FIRST PROVINCIAL

ACHEL 5 – BREGEL 1

GOALS: 31′ Belfaqir 0-1, 43′ Paulino Rosario 1-1, 45′ J. Vandebroek (penalty) 2-1, 52′ Peeters 3-1, 70′ Pinxten 4-1, 86′ Gevers 5-1.

PENALTY KICK: 45′ J. Vandebroek (converted).

RED CARD: 45′ Peustjens.

BREE-BEEK 2 – PARK HOUTHALEN 5

GOALS: 39′ Janssen 1-0, 44′ Stienaers (own) 1-1, 52′ Clerckx 1-2, 71′ Ghiro 1-3, 74′ Paredis 2-3, 77′ Müllenmeister 2-4, 83′ Jaskulski 2-5.

BEringen 0 – KOERSEL 2

GOALS: 11′ Geys 0-1, 75′ Asnong 0-2.

HERKOL 1 – TURKISH RANGERS 2

GOALS: 12′ Kaylesiz 0-1, 36′ Kaylesiz 0-2, 54′ Laenen 1-2.

E. MECHELEN A/D MAAS 1 – HELSON 2

GOALS: 46′ Pirlet 1-0, 55′ Moerenhout 1-1, 77′ Moerenhout 1-2.

SEAGULLS 1 – HERK FC 1

GOALS: 15′ Gilissen 0-1, 70′ Willems (penalty) 1-1.

PENALTY KICK: 70′ Willems (converted).

GRUIRED 2 – TORPEDO HASSELT 0

GOALS: 37′ Belghali 1-0, 50′ Be. Yellows 2-0.

RED CARD: 90′ Be. Geelen (Gruitrode).

ZONHOVEN UNITED – HOEPERTINGEN

GOALS: 3′ De Coninck 0-1, 8′ Soubry 0-2, 47′ Thuwis 1-2, 62′ De Coninck 1-3, 84′ De Coninck 1-4.

RED CARD: 87′ Christiaens (Hoepertingen, 2x yellow).

© Serge Minten

SECOND PROVINCIAL

2A

HOESELT 0 – STOKKEM 2

GOALS: 16′ Peeters 0-1, 84′ Schoeters 0-2.

KMR BIESEN 1 – JUVE HASSELT 1

GOALS: 66′ Marques 0-1, 91′ Cabistan 1-1.

KOLMONT 0 – ‘S HERENELDEREN 3

GOALS: 28′ Libotte 0-1, 41′ Dal Pozzo 0-2, 43′ Caelen 0-3.

ALKEN 0 – HO HEIDE 5

GOALS: 17′ Hadouchi 0-1, 39′ Hadouchi 0-2, 66′ Knapen 0-3, 83′ M. Neven 0-4, 86′ Daminet 0-5.

See also  Football Limburg (March 16-17, 2024): results, goalscorers, reports (Beringen)

BOORSEM 4 – MUNSTERBILZEN 2

GOALS: 23′ Bouwens 1-0, 30 Ubachs 2-0, 49′ Leroi 2-1, 56′ Bouwens 3-1, 62′ Leroi 3-2, 78′ Kaygan 4-2.

RED CARD:85′ Witters (Boorsem A).

DH ITCHING 1 – SHORTESSEM 2

GOAL POINTS: 29′ Stas 0-1, 65′ Pieraerts 1-1, 66′ Shehu 1-2.

RED CARD: 87′ Adjeh (Kortessem).

LANAKEN 1 – DIEPENBEEK 2

GOALS: 11′ Beelen 1-0, 60′ Sabbadini 1-1, 69′ Thomis 1-2.

PENALTY KICK: 45′ Pernet (Lanaken, missed).

COUNTRIES 0 – VELIGIONS 0

2B

KATTENBOS 0 – MAASLAND NO 0

RED CARD: 89′ J. Peeters.

PAAL-TERVANT 0 – HECHTEL 2

GOALS: 25′ Boonaerts (penalty) 0-1, 85′ Verding 0-2.

PENALTY KICK: 25′ Boonaerts (converted).

RED CARD: 94′ Reynders.

RC PEER 4 – AS-NIEL 2

GOALS: 1′ The. Maes 0-1, 10′ Sarcinella 0-2, 21′ De Poorter 1-2, 30′ Luijs 2-2, 65′ Mennes (penalty) 3-2, 90′ Coenen 4-2.

PENALTY KICK: 65′ Mennes (converted).

THES B 1 – ELEN 3

GOALS: 25′ Vrancken 1-0, 39′ Lamberigts 1-1, 54′ Denguir 1-2, 61′ Lamberigts 1-3.

TURKISH FC 5 – HOUTHALEN VV 1

DOELPUNTEN: 43′ Life 1-0, 54′ Life 2-0, 60′ O. Teker 3-0, 70′ O. Teker 4-0, 81′ O. Teker 5-0, 82′ Savas 5-1.

KFC HAMONT 2 – ANADOL 2

GOALS: 15′ Öztürk 0-1, 32′ X. Croymans 1-1, 61′ Van Vlierden 2-1, 80′ Karatoprak 2-2.

HEUSDEN-ZOLDER 5 – LEOPOLDSBURG 1

GOALS: 44′ Baeten 1-0, 61′ Cuypers (penalty) 2-0, 69′ Cominotto 2-1, 79′ Baeten 3-1, 84′ Jannes 4-1, 87′ Viallatte 5-1.

PENALTY KICK: 61′ Cuypers (converted).

KADIJK 2 – LINDELHOEVEN 4

GOALS: 22′ Creyns 1-0, 28′ Meeus (penalty) 1-1, 42′ Vankemenade 2-1, 46′ Wielockx 2-2, 77′ Vaesen 2-3, 79′ Meeus 2-4.

PENALTY KICK: 28′ Meeus (converted).

RED CARD: 89′ Jarju (Kadijk).

Lutlommel in an archive image. — © Karel Hemerijckx

THIRD PROVINCIAL

3A

STEVOORT 0 – UNICO TONGEREN 3

GOALS: 10′ Bertjens 0-1, 81′ Stassen 0-2, 91′ Stassen 0-3.

BOLDERBERG 1 – GODSHEIDE 1

GOALS: 4′ De Nicolo 0-1, 72′ Amejjaoui 1-1.

VELM 4 – BORGLOON 0

GOALS: 23′ Berghmans 1-0, 65′ Houben 2-0, 68′ Vanmarsnille 3-0, 70′ Voets (own) 4-0.

REACH SPORTS 3 – HABO 1

GOALS: 32′ Brebels (penalty) 1-0, 44′ Brebels 2-0, 49′ Akdogan 2-1, 88′ Verheyen 3-1.

PENALTY KICK: 32′ Brebels (Herk, converted).

VECHMAL 1 – NIEUWERKERKEN 6

GOALS: 16′ Mombaers 0-1, 17′ Halim 1-1, 49′ Vaes 1-2, 61′ Schepmans 1-3, 65′ Missotten 1-4, 72′ Moermans 1-5, 82′ Engelbosch 1-6 .

RULE 0 – GRAVELO 1

GOAL: 19′ Franssens 0-1.

LINKHOUT 3 – HW ZONHOVEN 0

GOALS: 9′ Beutels 1-0, 21′ Vanderheyden (penalty) 2-0, 35′ Vanderheyden 3-0.

PENALTY KICK: 21′ Vanderheyden (Linkhout, converted).

LUMMEN 3 – ZONHOVEN B 1

GOALS: 26′ Depoorter 0-1, 69′ Vanmol 1-1, 80′ Leenders 2-1, 89′ Cezary 3-1.

RED CARD: 75′ Van Poucke (Zonhoven B).

3B

BOCHOLT B 0 – GESTEL 4

DOELPUNTEN: 44′ Built 0-1, 63′ K. Zevne 0-2, 66′ Built 0-3, 73′ Built 0-4.

HAM UNITED 1 – GROTE HEIDE 1

GOALS: 11′ Bloemen 0-1, 84′ Beyens 1-1.

See also  Best Club of Limburg 2024: standings per municipality (Beringen)

WIJCHMAAL 4 – ACHEL B 4

GOALS: 7′ Van den Broek 0-1, 16′ N. Vanhove 1-1, 27′ Kauffmann 1-2, 31′ N. Vanhove 2-2, 53′ Lauwers 2-3, 59′ N. Vanhove 3- 3, 85′ Hermsen 3-4, 93′ K. Vanhove 4-4.

RED CARDS: 82′ Terrasi (Wijchmaal, 2x yellow), 90′ N. Vanhove (Wijchmaal).

GROTE-BROGEL 1 – STABLE 2

GOALS: 64′ Dahou 0-1, 70′ D. Hendrickx 1-1, 75′ Mertens 1-2.

RED CARD: 84′ Tielen (2x yellow, Grote-Brogel)

SLW MAASEIK 2 – OPGLABBEEK 1

GOALS: 20′ Garcia 0-1, 77′ Schoonbroodt 1-1, 87′ Donders 2-1.

V. LOMMEL 1 – CAULILLE 1

GOALS: 32′ Nullens 0-1 (penalty), 65′ Willekens 1-1.

PENALTY KICK: 32′ Nullens (Kaulille, converted).

EXC. HAMONT 2 – LUTLOMMEL 3

GOALS: 18′ Vandenberk 0-1, 44′ Maxhuni 0-2, 70′ Van Rijswijk 1-2, 84′ G. Nijs 2-2, 92′ Vanpol 2-3 (penalty).

PENALTY KICK: 92′ Vanpol (Lutlommel, converted).

LOUWEL 7 – OPITTER 0

GOALS: 37′ Caelen 1-0, 42′ Ceyssens (own) 2-0, 50′ Caelen 3-0, 68′ Cleeren 4-0, 70′ Knevels 5-0, 78′ Roex 6-0, 83′ Didden 7-0.

3C

GRIMBIE 0 – OPERATION 1

GOAL: 75′ Danëls 0-1.

SMEERMAAS 1 – WINTERSLAG 2

DOELPUNTEN: 51′ Hüyük 0-1, 58′ Dirkx 1-1, 79′ Ongombe Tshomba 1-2.

WIEMISMEER 4 – VLIERMAAL 1

GOALS: 6′ Leirs 1-0, 16′ Cops 2-0, 22′ Nijs 2-1, 40′ Vanalken 3-1, 90′ Vanalken 4-1.

VELDWEZELT 1 – E. MECH. A/D MEASURE B 1

GOALS: 22′ Drutti 0-1, 87′ Blomert 1-1.

MOELINGEN 4 – MEMBER BRIDGES 1

GOALS: 8′ Bamps 1-0, 37′ Debougnoux 2-0, 65′ Debougnoux (own) 2-1, 67′ Bamps 3-1, 81′ Falla 4-1.

GENK VV A 11 – KMR BIESEN B 0

DOEL PUNTS: 3′ Cook 1-0, 11′ Peeters 2-0, 13′ Cook 3-0, 16′ Cook 4-0, 44′ Cook 5-0, 45′ Ezaitouni 6-0, 51′ Cook 7-0 , 74′ Cooking 8-0, 77′ Cooking 9-0, 80′ Barthels 10-0, 88′ Cooking 11-0.

ZUTENDAAL 3 – KESSELT 1

GOALS: 17′ Fonteyn 1-0, 69′ Staszewski 1-1, 71′ Verbruggen 2-1, 82′ Hendrikx 3-1.

UMITSPOR 6 – BELSIA B 0

DOELPUNTEN: 11′ Yoldas (strafschop) 1-0, 54′ Cavus 2-0, 60′ Bouazil 3-0, 83′ Cavus 4-0, 90′ A. Dokmeci 5-0, 91′ Akdogan 6-0.

PENALTY KICK: 11′ Yoldas (Umitspor A, converted).

© Karel Hemerijckx

FOURTH PROVINCIAL

4A

SP. AALST 3 – E. HOUTHALEN 0

DOELPUNTEN: 10′ R. Odeurs 1-0, 34′ V. Tafa 2-0, 81′ V. Tafa 3-0.

HERK FC B 8 – DIEPENBEEK B 0

GOALS: 25′ Raskin 1-0, 32′ Thoonen 2-0, 35′ Kindermans 3-0, 37′ Costermans 4-0, 43′ Kindermans 5-0, 47′ Steukers 6-0, 75′ Kindermans (penalty) 7-0, 89′ Liefsoens 8-0.

PENALTY KICK: 75′ Kindermans (converted).

RED CARD: 21′ Vandenbussche (Diepenbeek).

TORPEDO HASSELT B 4 – EMBO 0

GOALS: 12′ Claessens 1-0, 51′ Claessens 2-0, 59′ De Swert 3-0, 70′ De Swert 4-0.

COUNTRIES B 0 – ZEPPEREN-BRUSTEM B 10

GOALS: 2′ Saenen 0-1, 14′ Smets 0-2, 18′ Groffi 0-3, 24′ Smets 0-4, 43′ Groffi 0-5, 46′ Groffi 0-6, 62′ Martirosyan 0-7 , 75′ Paloji 0-8, 81′ Martirosyan 0-9, 85′ Smets 0-10.

See also  Trieste, stabs and wounds the ex on the evening of March 8, then surrenders to the police

ALKEN B 3 – ZELO PICK B 0

GOALS: 21′ Foot 1-0, 32′ Houben 2-0, 45′ Foot 3-0.

RED CARD: 80′ Wathion (Alken, 2x yellow).

REPORT 6 – ELDERMAAL ROOT 1

GOALS: 6′ Somers 1-0, 40′ Neys 2-0, 41′ J. Schaeken 3-0, 60′ J. Schaeken 4-0, 70′ J. Schaeken 5-0, 85′ Mathijs 6-0, 90′ Akwiwu 6-1.

FREE: TERMOLEN AND VELM B

4B

KADIJK B 1 – EKSEL B 0

DOELPUNT: 63′ Tigueno Mansilla 1-0

KFC HAMONT B 1 – COLONIE 0

GOAL: 3′ O. Janssens 1-0.

W. KOERSEL B 7 – HELSON B 0

GOALS: 15′ Croonenborghs 1-0, 20′ Croonenborghs 2-0, 29′ Jamar 3-0, 53′ Jamar 4-0, 60′ Piens 5-0, 64′ Jamar 6-0, 86′ Jamar 7-0 .

ZELO HALEN A 0 – BREUGEL 6

GOALS: 8′ Kuyken 0-1, 25′ Dujourie 0-2, 32′ Kuyken 0-3, 34′ Geens 0-4, Craeghs 0-5, 89′ Geens 0-6.

LINDELHOEVEN B 3 – SPARTA LILLE 1

GOALS: 26′ De Moor 1-0, 60′ Leën 2-0, 71′ Van Hertum (penalty) 2-1, 93′ Leën 3-1.

PENALTY KICK: 71′ Van Hertum (converted).

PELT B 0 – PEER SV 0

FREE: HEUSDEN06 AND RC PEER B

4C

UIKHOVEN 2 – GENK VV B 1

GOALS: 23′ Contino 1-0, 46′ Gharssalaoui 2-0, 78′ Renckens 2-1.

SCHOONBEEK-BEVERST B 1 – BOORSEM B 0

GOAL: 74′ Perera 1-0.

ZUTENDAAL B 0 – EIGENBILZEN 3

GOALS: 48′ Pahaut 0-1, 70′ Pahaut 0-2, 87′ Poesen 0-3.

‘S HERENELDEREN B 0 – SK TONGEREN B 3

GOAL POINTS: 56′ Dreshaj 0-1, 78′ Dessers 0-2, 90′ Janssen 0-3.

HERDER-MILLEN 1 – REKEM 4

GOALS: 14′ Stouten 0-1, 16′ Vanderstraeten 0-2, 30′ Sponga 0-3, 35′ Vuerstaek 0-4, 70′ Ernest 1-4.

UNICO TONGEREN B 6 – VROENHOVEN 0

GOALS: 3′ Lucassen 1-0, 16′ Liesens 2-0, 29′ Lucassen 3-0, 46′ Lenaers 4-0, 75′ Liesens 5-0, 79′ Michiels 6-0.

RED CARD: 55′ Feet (Unico, 2x yellow).

WINTERSLAG B 0 – BOKRIJK 1

GOAL: 15′ Ramaekers 0-1.

FREE: BELT

4D

YOUNG GULLS 7 – NEEROETEREN 1

GOALS: 5′ Honon 1-0, 5′ Gijbels 2-0, 25′ El Idrissi 2-1, 40′ Gijbels 3-1, 67′ Drijkoningen 4-1, 76′ Nouwen 5-1, 86′ Nouwen 6- 1, 89′ Roex 7-1.

LONG READY 0 – UMITSPOR B 5

DOELPUNTEN: 32′ Enes Vatandas 0-1, 43′ Ozer 0-2, 53′ Ustboga 0-3, 87′ Ozer 0-4, 89′ Ugur Vatandas 0-5.

WAVO 1 – ELEN B 1

GOALS: 10′ Jonckers 0-1, 31′ Houben (penalty) 1-1.

PENALTY KICK: 35′ Houben (WAVO, converted).

MAASLAND B 1 – ELLIKOM 1

GOALS: 30′ Della Pelle 0-1, 86′ Loos (own) 1-1.

LEUT 2 – OPGLABBEEK B 2

GOALS: 14′ Berghs 0-1, 35′ Gerits 1-1, 57′ Reumers 1-2, 62′ Limberg (penalty) 2-2.

PENALTY KICK: 62′ Limberg (Leut, converted).

RED CARD: 59′ Vankevelaer (Leut, 2x yellow).

STA GENK 1 – MOLENBEERSEL 1

GOALS: 36′ Rampini 1-0, 91′ Yens Brebels 1-1.

LOUWEL B 6 – WIJSHAGEN 1

GOALS: 2′ Cox 1-0, 14′ Fiddelaers 2-0, 45′ Fiddelaers 3-0, 69′ Schrijvers 4-0, 75′ Schrijvers (own) 4-1, 78′ Fiddelaers 5-1, 80′ Stulens 6-1.

RED CARD: 83′ Pignanelli (Louwel B, 2x yellow).

FREE: BREE-BEEK.

WOMEN FOOTBALL

RESULTS

Discover all the results from the amateur and provincial football series here.

You may also like

Leave a Comment

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. We'll assume you're ok with this, but you can opt-out if you wish. Accept Read More

Privacy & Cookies Policy