Home » Football Limburg: reports and results February 24 and 25, 2024

Football Limburg: reports and results February 24 and 25, 2024

by admin

NATIONAL

FIRST NATIONAL

THES 2 – SINT-ELOOIS-WINKEL 0

GOALS: 42′ Jeunen 1-0, 51′ Voca 2-0.

SECTION TWO

Cheprassov scored two goals for Tongeren. — © Serge Minten

HASSELT 0 – DIEGEM 2

GOALS: 9′ Deflem 0-1, 80′ Frix 0-2.

TONGEREN 3 – YOUNG KV MECHELEN 1

GOALS: 9′ Stanic (penalty) 0-1, 54′ Cheprassov 1-1, 55′ Cheprassov 2-1, 63′ Terwingen 3-1.

PENALTY KICK: 9′ Stanic (converted).

WEASEL 1 – HADES 0

GOAL: 88′ Van De Gevel 1-0.

LILLE 2 – BELISIA 0

DOELPUNTEN: 41′ Bostanci 1-0, 70′ Bostanci 2-0.

BOCHOLT 0 – RUPEL-BOOM 5

GOALS: 26′ Servranckx 0-1, 42′ Geeraerts 0-2, 50′ Coveliers 0-3, 84′ Mathei 0-4, 90′ Mathei 0-5.

THIRD SECTION

Termien is the new leader in the Third Department. — © Patrick Smets

EXAMPLE 1 – TERMS 4

DOELPUNTEN: 49′ Stefani 0-1, 52′ Stefani 0-2, 57′ De Pachter 1-2, 66′ Suffering 1-3, 75′ Suffering 1-4.

SCHOONBEEK-BEVERST 3 – PELT 2

GOALS: 19′ Paesen 0-1, 22′ Smolders 0-2, 32′ Aabbou 1-2, 51′ Put 2-2, 56′ Put 3-2.

WITGOOR 1 – WAVES 2

GOALS: 22′ Dieme 0-1, 59′ Meeus 0-2, 63′ Van Genechten 1-2.

MOUNTAIN AND DAL – ZEPPEREN-BRUSTEM

GOALS: 38′ D. Vanwelkenhuysen 1-0, 76′ Lowies 2-0.

PROVINCIAL

FIRST PROVINCIAL

Turkish Rangers held Achel to a 3-3 draw. — © Bart Borgerhoff

TURKISH RANGERS 3 – ACHEL 3

GOALS: 4′ Theuwis 0-1, 13′ Kaylesiz 1-1, 15′ Spreuwers 1-2, 37′ Kaylesiz 2-2, 55′ Hupperts 3-2, 93′ Janssens 3-3.

GULLS 3 – BREE-BEEK 3

GOALS: 9′ Jaenen 1-0, 32′ De Ceulaer 1-1, 34′ De Ceulaer 1-2, 42′ Van Hoegee 1-3, 80′ Rogiers 2-3, 86′ Willems (penalty) 3-3.

PENALTY KICK: 86′ Willems (converted).

PARK HOUTHALEN 0 – HERKOL 1

GOAL: 18′ Plessers 0-1.

HELSON 2 – GRAY RED 2

GOALS: 13′ Amezedighit 0-1, 78′ Peeters 0-2, 89′ K. Bloemen 1-2, 93′ Goulding 2-2.

PENALTY KICKS: 34′ Moerenhout (Helson, stopped), 89′ Kristof Bloemen (Helson, converted).

KOERSEL 3 – BREGEL 1

GOALS: 16′ Vermeulen 0-1, 33′ Geys 1-1, 45′ Cerigioni 2-1, 55′ Cerigioni 3-1.

HERK FC 3 – ZONHOVEN 1

GOALS: 11′ Nshole Makondi 0-1, 29′ Haenen (penalty) 1-1, 46′ Motmans 2-1, 82′ Motmans 3-1.

PENALTY KICK: 29′ Haenen (converted).

HOEPERTINGEN 1 – BERINGS 1

GOALS: 29′ Driessen 0-1, 55′ Rochus 1-1.

RED CARDS: 6′ Berger (Hoepertingen, 80′ Bens (Beringen, 2x yellow).

TORPEDO HASSELT 3 – E. MECHELEN A/D MAAS 1

GOAL POINTS: 40′ Henrioulle 1-0, 62′ Beckers 1-1, 72′ Henrioulle 2-1, 89′ Serneels 3-1.

SECOND PROVINCIAL

© Patrick Smets

2A

HOESELT 0 – LANDEN 2

GOALS: 11′ Penders 0-1, 43′ Diederich 0-2.

‘S HERENELDEREN 2 – LANAKEN 0

GOALS: 52′ Libotte 1-0, 74′ Yosuf.

MUNSTER BUTTOCKS 1 – DH ITCHING 2

GOALS: 3′ Nicolas 0-1, 8′ Vanderbemden 0-2, 54′ Rochus 1-2.

VLIJTINGEN 8 – KMR BIESEN 0

GOALS: 6′ Cabistan (own) 1-0, 15′ Van Cauter 2-0, 25′ Boosten 3-0, 35′ Nijs 4-0, 36′ Nijs 5-0, 45′ S. Bollen 6-0, 63′ Van Cauter 7-0, 80′ Nijs 8-0.

See also  "They are the players who manage to make a coach great and successful"

DIEPENBEEK 2 – HO HEIDE 2

GOALS: 12′ Goyvaerts 1-0, 31′ Goyvaerts 2-0, 53′ Bruggen (penalty) 2-1, 68′ Valvekens 2-2.

PENALTY KICK: 53′ Bruggen (converted).

JUVE HASSELT 1 – ALKEN 0

GOAL: 51′ Maes 1-0.

PENALTY KICK: 62′ Swinnen (stopped). KORTESSEM 3 – BOORSEM 2 GOALS: 8′ Ubachs 0-1, 30′ Ubachs 0-2, 41′ Sleypen 1-2, 76′ Leysen 2-2, 82′ Leysen 3-2. RED CARD: 39′ Gielen (Boorsem).

STOKKEM 3 – KOLMONT 1

GOALS: 7′ Jordy Peeters 1-0, 20′ Bosmans 2-0, 53′ Jordy Peeters 3-0, 86′ Lowet 3-1.

2B

KATTENBOSS 1 – QADIJK 2

GOALS: 14′ Kuijlaars 1-0, 20′ Molenberghs 1-1, 34′ Dierckx 1-2.

RED CARD: 79′ From Casand.

LEOPOLDSBURG 0 – TURKISH FC 0

RED CARD: 58′ Öztürk.

LINDELHOEVEN 1 – PAAL-TERVANT 0

GOAL: 23′ Meeus 1-0.

RED CARD: 89′ Maes (Paal-Tervant, 2x yellow).

HOUTHALEN VV 1 – HEUSDEN-ZOLDER 0

GOAL: 17′ Paredis 1-0.

AS-NIEL 1 – ANADOL 3

GOALS: 12′ Bilican 0-1, 56′ Ozturk 0-2, 82′ Ulupinar 0-3, 89′ Lowie 1-3.

HECHTEL 2 – KFC HAMONT 1

GOALS: 33′ S. Doms 0-1, 41′ Hendriks 1-1, 60′ Kenens 2-1.

ELEN 3 – RC PEER 1

GOALS: 44′ Lamberigts 1-0, 55′ Lamberigts 2-0, 70′ Lamberigts 3-0, 82′ Schrijvers 3-1.

PENALTY KICK: 59′ Lamberigts (Elen, stopped).

MAASLAND NO 0 – THES B 0

THIRD PROVINCIAL

© Karel Hemerijckx

3A

STEVOORT 3 – LUMMEN 6

GOALS: 16′ Forier 0-1, 40′ Cezary 0-2, 52′ Henkens 1-2, 53′ Nijs 1-3, 62′ Knuts 2-3, 70′ Jacobs 3-3, 73′ De Clercq 3- 4, 83′ Cezary 3-5, 86′ Cezary (penalty) 3-6.

PENALTY KICK: 86′ Cezary (Lummen, converted).

HW ZONHOVEN 1 – HEERS 2

GOALS: 7′ Lowette 0-1, 33′ Ka. Bosmans 1-1, 74′ Polling 1-2.

NIEUWERKERKEN 0 – HERK SPORT 1

GOAL: 77′ S. Cosemans 0-1.

GRAVELO 0 – LINKHOUT 3

GOALS: 19′ Beutels 0-1, 75′ N. Decoster 0-2, 84′ Vanderheyden 0-3.

BORGLOON 1 – HABO 2

GOALS: 32′ Lemmens 1-0, 50′ Akdogan 1-1, 76′ Akdogan 1-2.

GODSHEIDE 2 – VELM 4

GOALS: 27′ Meys 0-1, 37′ Houben (penalty) 0-2, 42′ Bache 0-3, 48′ Nkouamo 1-3, 60′ Rampen 2-3, 74′ Lannoo 2-4.

PENALTY KICK: 37′ Houben (Velm, converted).

UNICO TONGEREN 1 – BOLDERBERG 0

GOAL: 45′ Boelen 1-0.

RED CARD: 61′ Boelen (Unico, 2x yellow).

ZONHOVEN B 2 – VECHMAAL 4

GOALS: 17′ Halim 01, 29′ Mullet 1-1, 44′ Schoenaers 1-2, 53′ Schreurs 1-3, 65′ Van Laeken 2-3, 66′ Duric 2-4.

RED CARDS: 33′ Faviana (Zonhoven B), 85′ P. Wouters (Zonhoven B, 2x yellow).

3B

KAULILLE 0 – LOUWEL 2

GOALS: 2′ Caelen 0-1, 55′ Caelen 0-2.

WIJCHMAAL 4 – GROTE-BROGEL 2

GOALS: 4′ K. Vanhove 1-0, 10′ Segers 2-0, 24′ Segers 3-0, 29′ Jonkers 4-0, 78′ D. Hendrickx 4-1, 86′ Gijbels 4-2.

STAL 1 – BOCHOLT B 3

GOAL POINTS: 25′ Broekx 0-1, 64′ Joeri Truyen 0-2, 73′ R. Didderiens (own) 1-2, 88′ Joeri Truyen 1-3.

ACHEL B 0 – HAM UNITED 1

GOAL: 81′ Poelmans 0-1.

ASSEMBLY 1 – EXC. HAMONT 4

GOALS: 11′ Langens 0-1, 21′ Duisters 0-2, 28′ Manus 1-2, 68′ Van Rijswijk 1-3, 89′ Vandael 1-4.

See also  WEmbrance Sport: the second edition in Milan on 10 October

OPITTER 0 – V. LOMMEL 2

GOALS: 32′ Diepvens 0-1, 88′ Eryilmaz 0-2.

GROTE HEIDE 3 – SLW MAASEIK 2

GOALS: 46′ Bloemen 1-0, 49′ Donders 1-1, 66′ Gulix 2-1, 70′ Groenen 2-2, 85′ Cloots 3-2.

RED CARD: 89′ Rutar (SLW Maaseik, 2x yellow).

OPGLABBEEK 1 – LUTLOMMEL 2

GOALS: 21′ Stieners 1-0, 32′ Vanbuel (own) 1-1, 52′ Vanpol 1-2.

3C

BELSIA B 2 – MOELINGEN 1

GOALS: 38′ Wauters (own) 1-0, 43′ Wauters 1-1, 93′ Gulix 2-1.

KMR BIESEN B 0 – VELDWEZELT 2

GOALS: 37′ Habex 0-1, 66′ J. Geurts 0-2.

KESSELT 1 – SMEERMAAS 0

GOAL: 5′ Gielen (penalty kick) 1-0.

PENALTY KICK: 5′ Gielen (Kesselt, converted).

MEMBRUGGEN 2 – GRIMBIE 2

GOALS: 26′ Kuypers 0-1, 34′ Kurtsadze 1-1, 68′ Dexters 1-2, 90′ Rigo 2-2.

E. MECH. A/D MAAS B 1 – OPOTEREN 3

GOALS: 31′ Bosmans 0-1, 41′ Gielen 0-2, 65′ L. Gallo 1-2, 88′ Peeters 1-3.

WINTERSLAG 0 – ZUTENDAAL 1

GOALS: 58′ Hendrikx (penalty) 0-1.

PENALTY KICK: 30′ Boz (Fut. Winterslag A, missed), 58′ Hendrikx (Zutendaal A, converted).

VLIERMAAL 0 – GENK VV A 4

GOALS: 46′ Van De Heijning 0-1, 55′ T. Janssen 0-2, 59′ S. Ezaitouni 0-3, 63′ Driessen 0-4.

WIEMISMEER 1 – UMITSPOR 1

GOALS: 55′ Uzun 0-1, 80′ Vanalken 1-1.

RED CARD: 88′ B. Dokmeci (Umitspor A, 2x yellow).

FOURTH PROVINCIAL

© Serge Minten

4A

SP. AALST 11 – LANDEN B 0

GOALS: 2′ Daenen 1-0, 6′ Tafa 2-0, 13′ R. Odeurs 3-0, 20′ Jelle Aerts 4-0, 24′ Daenen 5-0, 34′ Jelle Aerts 6-0, 44′ Seny 7-0, 58′ Seny 8-0, 68′ Jelle Aerts 9-0, 69′ Daenen 10-0, 85′ Eerkens 11-0.

DIEPENBEEK B 1 – ZELO HALEN B 2

GOALS: 9′ S. Reynders 1-0, 18′ Loffens 1-1, 35′ Depessemier 1-2.

E. HOUTHALEN 3 – MELDERT 2

DOELPUNTEN: 24’ B. Branders (own) 1-0, 45’ Ersin Durusoy 2-0, 57’ Rayen 2-1, 67’ Cetinkaya 3-1, 75’ Rayen 3-2.

ELDERMAALROOT 0 – HERK FC B 9

GOALS: 5′ Kindermans 0-1, 11′ Kindermans 0-2, 15′ Kindermans 0-3, 20′ R. Reynders 0-4, 25′ Raskin 0-5, 42′ Kindermans 0-6, 75′ Thoelen ( own) 0-7, 78′ Kindermans 0-8, 80′ Thoonen 0-9.

TERMOLEN 0 – ALKEN B 3

GOALS: 19′ Niesen 0-1, 88′ Neven 0-2, 89′ Saris 0-3.

RED CARD: 88′ Vrancken (Termolen, 2x yellow).

VELM 1 – TORPEDO HASSELT B 3

GOALS: 44′ Daerden 1-0, 50′ Exelmans 1-1, 80′ Claessens 1-2, 87′ Drieghe 1-3.

FREE: EMBO AND ZEPPEREN-BRUSTEM B

4B

HELSON B 1 – PELT B 7

GOALS: 27′ Vervloet 0-1, 39′ Karimou 0-2, 43′ Mola 0-3, 48′ Vervloet 0-4, 64′ Karimou 0-5, 67′ Oualit 0-6, 71′ Mola 0-7 , 77′ Sblendorio 1-7.

RED CARD: 88′ Lemmens (Helson).

BREUGEL 2 – LINDELHOEVEN B 3

GOALS: 8′ Vrolix 0-1, 36′ Vrijsen 1-1, 64′ Dilissen 1-2, 72′ Jongenelen 2-2, 95′ Geys 2-3.

PEER SV 0 – KOERSEL B 1

GOAL: 18′ Hermans 0-1.

SPARTA LILLE 3 – RC PEER B 2

See also  Best Club of Limburg 2024: standings per municipality (Beringen)

GOALS: 30′ Van Hertum 1-0, 66′ Schrijvers 1-1, 77′ Knefati 2-1, 85′ Vandervelden 3-1, 89′ Carpentier 3-2.

RED CARD: 7′ Van Gaal (RC Peer).

HEUSDEN 06 4 – KFC HAMONT B 1

GOALS: 11′ Snellinx 1-0, 34′ Imzri 2-0, 83′ T. Doms (own) 3-0, 84′ Conjaerts 3-1, 90′ Quintens 4-1.

ZELO HALEN A 0 – KADIJK B 6

DOELPUNTEN: 10′ Trigueno Mansilla 1-0, 13′ R. Thijs 2-0, 30′ Karafiloski (strafschop) 3-0, 40′ Masumbuko Kalala 4-0, 60′ Trigueno Mansilla (0-5), 82′ Masumbuko Kalala (0-6).

PENALTY KICK: 30′ Karafiloski (Zelo, converted).

FREE: EKSEL B AND COLONY

4C

BOKRIJK 5 – ZUTENDAAL B 4

GOALS: 2′ Stulens 0-1, 3′ Theunissen 1-1, 10′ Van Tilborg 2-1, 22′ Vanalken 2-2, 46′ Vanlaken 2-3, 59′ Nijs 2-4 (penalty), 71′ Revis 3-4, 74′ Theunissen 4-4, 90′ Pierre 5-4.

PENALTY KICK: 59′ Nijs (Bokrijk, converted).

SK TONGEREN B 1 – UNICO TONGEREN B 6

GOALS: 4′ Christiaens (own) 0-1, 11′ Michiels 0-2, 20′ Voets 0-3, 28′ Voets 0-4, 55′ Liesens 0-5, 60′ Lenaers 0-6, 90′ Bierwerts 1-6.

BOORSEM B 6 – VROENHOVEN 2

GOALS: 17′ Rondags 0-1, 31′ Cox 1-1, 33′ Mytilineos 2-1, 42′ Cox 3-1, 44′ Cox 4-1, 54′ Bormans 5-1, 68′ Kellens 5-2 , 71′ Bormans 6-2.

EIGENBILZEN 2 – FUTURE WINTERSLAG B 0

GOALS: 14′ Jacobs 1-0, 18′ Withofs 2-0.

REKEM 3 – SCHOONBEEK-BEVERST B 1

GOALS: 4′ Kulowany 1-0, 32′ Stouten 2-0, 35′ Martens (penalty) 2-1, 51′ Kulowany 3-1.

PENALTY KICK: 35′ Martens (Schoonbeek-Beverst B, converted)

RED CARD: 76′ Doroci (2x yellow, Schoonbeek-Beverst).

RIEMST 1 – UIKHOVEN 4

GOALS: 18′ Valente 0-1, 29′ Santelia 0-2, 31′ Conings (penalty) 0-3, 63′ Cilissen 1-3, 71′ Piras 1-4.

PENALTY KICK: 31′ Conings (Uikhoven, converted).

RED CARD: 66′ Vandermaesen (2x yellow, Riemst).

GENK VV B 0 – ‘S HERENELDEREN B 0

FREE: HERDEREN-MILLEN B

4D

YOUNG GULLS 5 – BREE-BEEK B 1

GOALS: 11′ Drijkoningen 1-0, 34′ Roex 2-0, 40′ Jasper Smeets 2-1, 49′ Drijkoningen 3-1, 61′ Drijkoningen 4-1, 80′ Gijbels 5-1.

RED CARD: 44′ Niels Claes (Bree-Beek B).

ELEN B 0 – LEUT 1

GOAL: 35′ Limberg (penalty) 0-1.

PENALTY KICK: 34′ Limberg (converted).

RED CARD: 34′ Ben Cox (T1 Elen B, 2x yellow).

NEEROETEREN 2 – WAVO 8

GOALS: 10′ Jari Houben 0-1, 17′ Stoffels 0-2, 34′ Thür 0-3, 40′ Stoffels 0-4, 48′ Bloemen 0-5, 52′ Keyers 0-6, 58′ Fennane 1- 6, 81′ El Idrissi 2-6, 85′ Bollen 2-7, 90′ Bollen 2-8.

OPGLABBEEK B 0 – ELLIKOM 1

GOAL: 23′ Di Sancarlo 0-1.

WIJSHAGEN 0 – STA GENK 3

GOALS: 75′ Nijst 0-1, 79′ Rampini 0-2, 85′ Rampini 0-3.

UMITSPOR B 1 – MAASLAND NO B 1

GOALS: 11′ Nadir 1-0, 89′ Vandevenne 1-1.

RED CARDS: 92′ Dagdaoui (Umitspor B, 2x yellow), 97′ Yusein (Umitspor B, 2x yellow).

MOLENBEERSEL 1 – LOUWEL B 1

GOALS: 36′ Hellings 0-1, 69′ Jeroen Gielkens 1-1.

FREE: CLEAR

WOMEN FOOTBALL

RESULTS

Discover all the results from the amateur and provincial football series here.

You may also like

Leave a Comment

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. We'll assume you're ok with this, but you can opt-out if you wish. Accept Read More

Privacy & Cookies Policy