Home » Disability and old age pension with the same wording on the payslip. Do I have to ask INPS for rectification?

Disability and old age pension with the same wording on the payslip. Do I have to ask INPS for rectification?

by admin
Disability and old age pension with the same wording on the payslip.  Do I have to ask INPS for rectification?

Dear reader, the disability pension for public employees pursuant to Law no. 335/95, article 2, paragraph 12, is regularly taxable for Irpef purposes, as are ordinary pension forms. The Institute’s classification (IOCTPS or VOCTPS) does not change the tax regime of the treatment in question; may ask INPS for clarifications regarding the presentation of the two pension treatments, although this data remains formal and not relevant for the purposes of the taxation applied.

See also  Bank of England unexpectedly stayed on hold, traders sharply lowered interest rate hike expectations_Martins

You may also like

Leave a Comment

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. We'll assume you're ok with this, but you can opt-out if you wish. Accept Read More

Privacy & Cookies Policy