Home » Europa Conference League: All games and results | UEFA Europa Conference League

Europa Conference League: All games and results | UEFA Europa Conference League

by admin
Europa Conference League: All games and results |  UEFA Europa Conference League

The group stage of the 2023/24 UEFA Europa League was drawn on September 1st. The respective match days took place from September 20th to December 14th. The knockout phase began on February 15th and runs until the final on May 29th.

All times CET.

Download: The complete schedule

K.-o.-Phase

Play-offs der K.-o.-Runde

First legs

February 15th
Sturm Graz – Slovan Bratislava 4:1
Union SG – Frankfurt 2:2
Olympiacos – Ferencváros 1:0
Molde – Legia 3:2
Servette – Ludogorets 0:0
Real Betis – Dinamo Zagreb 0:1
Ajax – Bodø/Glimt 2:2
Maccabi Haifa – Gent 1:0

Return games

21st of February
Gent – Maccabi Haifa (18:00)

February 22nd
Ludogorets – Servette (18:45)
Dinamo Zagreb – Real Betis (18:45)
Bodø/Glimt – Ajax (18:45)
Slovan Bratislava – Sturm Graz (21:00)
Frankfurt – Union SG (21:00)
Ferencváros – Olympiacos (21:00)
Legia – Molde (21:00)

When will the remaining 2023/24 rounds take place?

Round of 16: March 7th and 14th
Quarterfinals: April 11th and 18th
Semi-finals: May 2nd and 9th
Finals: 29. May

Group stage

1st match day

20. September
LOSC Lille – Olimpija Ljubljana 2:0

21. September
Legia Warszawa – Aston Villa 3:2
Zrinjski – AZ Alkmaar 4:3
Genk – Fiorentina 2:2
Ferencváros – Čukarički 3:1
Frankfurt – Aberdeen 2:1
HJK Helsinki – PAOK 2:3
Ludogorets – Spartak Trnava 4:0
Fenerbahçe – Nordsjælland 3:1
Slovan Bratislava – KÍ Klaksvík 2:1
Maccabi Tel-Aviv – Breidablik 3:2
Zorya Luhansk – Gent 1:1
Viktoria Plzeň – Ballkani 1:0
Dinamo Zagreb – Astana 5:1
Club Brugge – Beşiktaş 1:1
Lugano – Bodø/Glimt 0:0

See also  Hamas rejected the possibility of a truce | Info

2nd match day

5th of October
Astana – Viktoria Pilsen 1:2
Olimpija Ljubljana – Slovan Bratislava 0:1
KÍ Klaksvík – LOSC Lille 0:0
Breidablik – Zorya Luhansk 0:1
Gent – Maccabi Tel-Aviv 2:0
Balkans – Dinamo Zagreb 2:0
Bodø/Glimt – Club Brugge 0:1
Beşiktaş – Lugano 2:3
AZ Alkmaar – Legia Warszawa 1:0
Aston Villa – Zrinjski 1:0
Fiorentina – Ferencváros 2:2
Čukarički – Genk 0:2
PAOK – Frankfurt 2:1
Aberdeen – HJK Helsinki 1:1
Nordsjælland – Ludogorets 7:1
Spartak Trnava – Fenerbahce 1:2

3rd match day

26th of October*
LOSC Lille – Slovan Bratislava 2:1
KÍ Klaksvík – Olimpija Ljubljana 3:0
Ghent – Breidablik 5:0
Balkans – Astana 1:2
Lugano – Club Brugge 1:3
Dinamo Zagreb – Viktoria Plzeň 0:1
Bodø/Glimt – Beşiktaş 3:1
AZ Alkmaar – Aston Villa 1:4
Fenerbahçe – Ludogorets 3:1
Zrinjski – Legia Warszawa 1:2
Genk – Ferencváros 0:0
Fiorentina – Čukarički 6:0
Frankfurt – HJK Helsinki 6:0
Aberdeen – PAOK 2:3
Spartak Trnava – FC Nordsjælland 0:2

25. November

Maccabi Tel Aviv – Zorya Luhansk 3:2

4th matchday

9. November

Legia Warszawa – Zrinjski 2-0
Ferencváros – Genk 1:1
Čukarički – Fiorentina 0:1
PAOK – Aberdeen 2:2
HJK Helsinki – Frankfurt 0:1
North Zealand – Spartak Trnava 1:1
Aston Villa – AZ Alkmaar 2:1
Ludogorets – Fenerbahce 2:0
Astana – Balkan 0:0
Viktoria Plzeň – Dinamo Zagreb 1:0
Beşiktaş – Bodø/Glimt 1:2
Slovan Bratislava – LOSC Lille 1:1
Olimpija Ljubljana – KÍ Klaksvík 2:0
Breidablik – Gent 2:3
Zorya Luhansk – Maccabi Tel-Aviv 1:3
Club Brugge – FC Lugano 2:0

5th matchday

See also  News Udinese – Deulofeu: "I'm still getting over the shock of the injury"

30. November
Breidablik – Maccabi Tel-Aviv 1:2
Astana – Dinamo Zagreb 0:2
Olimpija Ljubljana – LOSC Lille 0:2
KÍ Klaksvík – Slovan Bratislava 1:2
Gent – Zorya Luhansk 4:1
Ballkani – Viktoria Pilsen 0:1
Bodø/Glimt – Lugano 5:2
Beşiktaş – Club Brugge 0:5
AZ Alkmaar – Zrinjski 1:0
HJK Helsinki – Aberdeen 2:2
Aston Villa – Legia Warszawa 2:1
Fiorentina – Genk 2:1
Čukarički – Ferencváros 1:2
Frankfurt – PAOK 1:2
North Zealand – Fenerbahçe 6:1
Spartak Trnava – Ludogorets 1:2

6th matchday

December 14th

Legia Warszawa – AZ Alkmaar 2:0
Zrinjski – Aston Villa 1:1
Genk – Čukarički 2:0
Ferencváros – Fiorentina 1:1
PAOK – HJK Helsinki 4:2
Aberdeen – Frankfurt 2:0
Ludogorets – Nordsjælland 1:0
Fenerbahçe – Spartak Trnava 4:0
Slovan Bratislava – Olimpija Ljubljana 1:2
LOSC Lille – KÍ Klaksvík 3:0
Maccabi Tel-Aviv – Gent 3:1
Zorya Luhansk – Breidablik 4:0
Viktoria Plzeň – Astana 3:0
Dinamo Zagreb – Balkan 3:0
Club Brugge – Bodø/Glimt 3:1
Lugano – Beşiktaş 0:2

When is the knockout phase of the 2023/24 Conference League?

Play-offs for the knockout phase: February 15th and 22nd
Round of 16: March 7th and 14th
Quarterfinals: April 11th and 18th
Semi-finals: May 2nd and 9th
Finals: 29. May

You may also like

Leave a Comment

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. We'll assume you're ok with this, but you can opt-out if you wish. Accept Read More

Privacy & Cookies Policy